Scenery Garden #3847103 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847103
No: M351974388 (by agent)

Fotan Scenery Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit 2,High Floor(15-24|24/F),Block C
Traditionally, If The Car Is Attractive, It's The First Choice; Negotiation Is Key.

Specializing in Sha Tin, Tai Wai, Tai Po, and Ma On Shan
We offer free professional market analysis, legal referral services, mortgage referral services, and after-sales property inspection services.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#30
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.5 Millions ( RMB 3.96 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
522 ft² ( 48.5 m²)
Unit Price: @8,621 ( RMB @81,680 /m² )
Saleable Area
408 ft² ( 37.9 m² )
Unit Price: @11,029 ( RMB @104,494 /m² )
Estate
Scenery Garden
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit 2,High Floor(15-24|24/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.21-29 Sui Wo Road
Sui Wo Court Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sui Wo Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Goldfield Industrial Ctr.( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 17 Rental: 8
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Penny Sit Name Card

Personal License Number: S-359508

Tel:  852-65786xxx

Tel:  86-17817941xxx

Scenery Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Scenery Garden | Flat 4, 3/F, Block B
2026-03-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $9,590
+ 12.2%
Scenery Garden | Flat 3, 9/F, Block B
2026-03-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
537ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,449
- 32.8%
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, 25/F, Block B
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$3.81 M
@ $9,338
+ 0.8%
2026-02-23
Market Info
537ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $9,590
-
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, 21/F, Block C
2026-02-10
Land Registry
408ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $8,946
-
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, High, Block C
2026-01-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
408ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $8,946
-
Scenery Garden | Flat 4, 3/F, Block B
2026-01-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$4.59 M
@ $8,547
+ 2%
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, 24/F, Block C
2025-12-16
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 522ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $8,429
+ 10%
Scenery Garden | Flat 2, 4/F, Block A
2025-09-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,008ft²
HKD$7.92 M
@ $7,857
- 20.8%
Scenery Garden | Flat 1, 26/F, Block A
2025-09-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,370ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $8,394
+ 29.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.