Allway Garden #3846967 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846967
No: CLY158 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Allway Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit 4,Mid Floor(3-12|24/F),Block A, Low Floor
Newly Renovated Rooms And Large Living Rooms Are The Preferred Choice For First-Time Buyers.

Clean and well-maintained newly renovated living room and large two-bedroom unit

Apartment
Apartment
Hopewell
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#17
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.6 Millions ( RMB 4.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.38 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
616 ft² ( 57.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,468 ( RMB @70,693 /m² )
Saleable Area
550 ft² ( 51.1 m² )
Unit Price: @8,364 ( RMB @79,175 /m² )
Estate
Allway Garden
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit 4,Mid Floor(3-12|24/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 48 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.187-195 Tsuen King Circuit
Tsuen King Circuit Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen King Circuit Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Allway Gardens Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.3035, Level 3, D Park. Tsuen Wan, Nt.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 12 Rental: 7
Centaline Property Agency Ltd

Contact

Kim Wong Yat Hei Name Card

Personal License Number: E-217073

Tel:  852-97139xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cici Poon Name Card

Personal License Number: S-596641

Tel:  852-57087xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Allway Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Allway Garden | Flat 6, 23/F, Block R
2026-05-08
Land Registry
480ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $8,104
- 1%
Allway Garden | Flat 5, 6/F, Block A
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
550ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $7,545
- 2.4%
Allway Garden | Flat 1, 12/F, Block M
2026-05-05
Land Registry
546ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,960
- 5%
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $7,842
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $8,780
-
Allway Garden | Flat 3, 24/F, Block H
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $7,832
- 24.1%
Allway Garden | Flat 7, 9/F, Block P
2026-04-20
Land Registry
477ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $7,191
- 16.9%
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $7,865
-
Allway Garden | Flat 4, 29/F, Block M
2026-04-17
Land Registry
533ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $8,068
-
Allway Garden | Flat 7, 25/F, Block P
2026-04-17
Land Registry
477ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $7,547
+ 300%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.