Dragons Range #3846925 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846925
No: ASU262 (by agent)

Shatin Dragons Range [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(9-20|20/F),Tower 2,Court B
**Beautifully Decorated Four-Bedroom Apartment With Two Suites** - Rare Listing Available.

Shuttle bus service to and from Tai Wai Station, and the large shopping mall "The Wai".
The ground floor of the building is quiet and peaceful.

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#64
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 19 Millions ( RMB 16.8 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,507 ft² ( 140.0 m² )
Unit Price: @12,608 ( RMB @119,993 /m² )
Estate
Dragons Range COURT B
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(9-20|20/F),TOWER 2,COURT B
Building age: 10 Year
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Lai Ping Road
University( Mtr Station )
7 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田樂景街28號御龍山1樓102a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 20 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Henry Yau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-550176

Tel:  852-92338xxx

Dragons Range - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$10.25 M
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
944ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $12,161
- 20.6%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
692ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $11,705
- 11.7%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
944ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $12,161
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,011ft²
HKD$11.19 M
@ $11,066
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,012ft²
HKD$10.25 M
@ $10,128
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
982ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $11,079
-
2026-04-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
955ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $13,906
-
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
681ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $10,720
- 4.5%
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
660ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $10,909
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.