On Ning Building #3846893 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846893
No: 038487 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan On Ning Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
**Anning Building ~ *Rarely Seen Extra-Large Private Terrace Of 918 Sq Ft***

3 minutes from Cheung Sha Wan MTR station, independent platform, a must-visit every day, super beautiful decoration, everyone loves it.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#32
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.18 Millions ( RMB 2.8 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
238 ft² ( 22.1 m² )
Unit Price: @13,361 ( RMB @126,478 /m² )
Estate
On Ning Building
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor,On Ning Building
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.145/153 Castle Peak Road
Kiu Kiang Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kiu Kiang Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Camp Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-085502
Sell: 113 Rental: 178

Contact

Ken Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: E-440552

Tel:  852-68188xxx

Jeff Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-445213

Tel:  852-68888xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Angus Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-047626

Tel:  852-61322xxx

On Ning Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
250ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $10,320
- 1.9%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.5 M
+ 293.7%
2025-08-20
Land Registry
231ft²
HKD$2.38 M
@ $10,303
- 20.1%
2024-06-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.8 M
-
2024-05-22
Market Info
238ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $11,765
-
2024-03-27
Land Registry
231ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $11,169
- 26.3%
2023-04-13
Land Registry
250ft²
HKD$2.79 M
@ $11,152
+ 277.3%
2023-03-21
Land Registry
239ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $12,887
+ 16.3%
2022-12-22
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$0.18 M
@ $756
- -
2022-12-21
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$0.18 M
@ $756
+ 80%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.