Sun Po Building #3846852 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846852
No: SA438726 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Sun Po Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(3-12|12/F)
Super Practical 2 Large Bedrooms And 2 Large Living Rooms; Can Be Converted Into 3 Large Bedrooms An

Super practical 2 large bedrooms and 2 large living rooms; can be converted into 3 large bedrooms and 1 large living room if desired.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#63
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.38 Millions ( RMB 2.97 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.01 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
452 ft² ( 42.0 m²)
Unit Price: @7,478 ( RMB @70,788 /m² )
Saleable Area
371 ft² ( 34.5 m² )
Unit Price: @9,111 ( RMB @86,246 /m² )
Estate
Sun Po Building
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(3-12|12/F),Sun Po Building
Building age: 51 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.27 Po On Road
Camp Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shun Ning Road, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C Grandwin Court No.769 Nathan Road Kln
Company License Number: E-366226-A000
Sell: 106 Rental: 62
Kawong Property Agency

Contact

Philip Law

Personal License Number: S-143746

Tel:  852-66184xxx

Sun Po Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-13
Land Registry
Gross 452ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,407
-
2025-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 480ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $5,833
-
2024-12-09
Land Registry
413ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $8,111
-
2024-07-22
Land Registry
371ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,086
- 13%
2024-06-17
Land Registry
Gross 452ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $8,518
+ 104.2%
2024-05-29
Land Registry
Gross 452ft²
HKD$3.54 M
@ $7,821
+ 292.8%
2024-03-07
Land Registry
371ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $9,299
+ 475%
2023-11-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
371ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $10,189
+ 166.2%
2023-10-03
Land Registry
Gross 495ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,040
+ 306.1%
2023-01-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $11,380
+ 39.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.