Wah Ming Est #3846847 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846847
No: CO78657669 (by agent)

Fanling Wah Ming Est [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,Low Floor(1-10|34/F),Block 4
A Rare 3-Bedroom Unit Is Now Available Again, With A Tax Of $100. Contact Me To View It Immediately!

The rooms are practical, and the downstairs area has restaurants, a market, a bus stop, and other convenient amenities.

Apartment
Public Housing
Normal Ads
10 days ago posted
Visited#149
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.98 Millions ( RMB 3.51 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
566 ft² ( 52.6 m² )
Unit Price: @7,032 ( RMB @66,825 /m² )
Estate
Wah Ming Est
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Unit 3,Low Floor(1-10|34/F),Block 4
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom, Include Powder Room
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.21 Wah Ming Road
Wah Ming Bbi(a1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wah Ming Bbi(b1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Ming House Wah Ming Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界粉嶺百和路88號花都廣場地下91號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 56 Rental: 10
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Leon Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: S-153553

Tel:  852-51900xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wah Ming Est - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
489ft²
HKD$2.57 M
@ $5,252
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
485ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $4,948
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$1.27 M
@ $3,333
- 49.2%
2026-04-22
Market Info
Balcony
489ft²
HKD$2.66 M
@ $5,440
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
385ft²
HKD$1.96 M
@ $5,091
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$2.45 M
@ $5,530
-
2026-04-16
Land Registry
391ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $4,859
-
2026-04-14
Market Info
443ft²
HKD$2.45 M
@ $5,530
-
Wah Ming Est | Flat 7, 7/F, Block 7
2026-04-14
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$0.63 M
@ $1,416
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
385ft²
HKD$1.96 M
@ $5,091
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.