Shatin Plaza #3846723 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846723
No: M301204338 (by agent)

Shatin Shatin Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit 4,Mid Floor(1-10|27/F),Richmond Tower--Block A, Middle Floor
Practical Layout, The First Choice For Moving.

Rarely available for sale

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#162
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.8 Millions ( RMB 7.74 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
774 ft² ( 71.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,370 ( RMB @107,631 /m² )
Saleable Area
612 ft² ( 56.9 m² )
Unit Price: @14,379 ( RMB @136,114 /m² )
Estate
Shatin Plaza
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit 4,Mid Floor(1-10|27/F),RICHMOND TOWER--BLOCK A
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.21-27 Sha Tin Centre Street
Sha Tin Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sha Tin Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sha Tin Town Hall( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田好運中心3樓37c舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 22 Rental: 6
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Joe Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-391343

Tel:  852-60972xxx

Shatin Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,543
+ 154.2%
2026-04-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,543
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $14,474
+ 3.5%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $13,573
+ 75%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 904ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $10,066
- 7.1%
2026-03-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $13,573
-
2026-02-11
Market Info
722ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $12,604
-
2026-01-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
836ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $13,995
+ 14.7%
2025-12-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 774ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $9,793
+ 90.5%
2025-12-31
Market Info
612ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $12,386
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.