Mei Chung Court #3846700 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846700
No: 000983 (by agent)

Tai Wai Mei Chung Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 5,High Floor(21-30|35/F),Hong Chung House--Block E
"Highly Recommended" - Beautifully Furnished Units In Mei Chung Court Available For Sale

The unit has already paid the land premium, features a 2-bedroom, 2-living room layout, and is beautifully decorated.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#92
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.8 Millions ( RMB 4.23 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
517 ft² ( 48.0 m²)
Unit Price: @9,284 ( RMB @88,039 /m² )
Estate
Mei Chung Court
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit 5,High Floor(21-30|35/F),HONG CHUNG HOUSE--BLOCK E
Building age: 30 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.35 Mei Tin Road
Mei Chung Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mei Chung Court, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
May Shing Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 11 On G.f., Holford Gardens, Nos. 2-8 Chik Wan Street, Shatin
Company License Number: C-099065-A000
Sell: 8 Rental: 1
Bang Ren Property

Contact

Lawrence Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-448787

Tel:  852-91433xxx

Tel:  852-28990xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fanny Pan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-478180

Tel:  852-51101xxx

Mei Chung Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 714ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $6,345
+ 275.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 517ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $7,408
+ 42.5%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 830ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $5,937
+ 247.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 517ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $6,576
+ 290%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 517ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $6,673
+ 385.9%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 517ft²
HKD$4.56 M
@ $8,820
- 4.6%
2026-03-26
Land Registry
Gross 714ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,602
+ 266.7%
2026-03-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
401ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $8,603
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
554ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,220
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 714ft²
HKD$4.52 M
@ $6,328
+ 12.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.