Crescent Green #3846576 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846576
No: M300559328 (by agent)

Yuen Long Crescent Green [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(1-11|15/F),Tower 5
Three-Bedroom Suite + Maid's Suite, Actual Price Per Square Foot: $9Xxx. Quiet Environment With Open

A bargain property: Yuen Long's Shan Shui Ying, a low-density luxury residential complex with three bedrooms and a maid's room, boasting a beautiful environment and extremely high privacy.
Located in Au Tau, Yuen Long, Shan Shui Ying is a rare low-density luxury residential development in the area. The project boasts a tranquil environment with expansive, verdant river views. Units feature practical, well-proportioned layouts and include luxurious finishes and a residents' clubhouse.
While dri ...

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#32
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.2 Millions ( RMB 8.11 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.76 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
940 ft² ( 87.3 m² )
Unit Price: @9,787 ( RMB @92,809 /m² )
Estate
Crescent Green
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(1-11|15/F),Tower 5,Building
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Ko Po Path
Hung Mo Kiu( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Mo Kiu, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Au Tau( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗錦田沙埔青山公路譚尾段18號park Circle 110地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 4 Rental: 3
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Vanessa Name Card

Personal License Number: S-707651

Tel:  852-61631xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Crescent Green - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $12,603
-
Crescent Green | Flat B, High, Tower 10
2026-03-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
659ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $12,564
-
Crescent Green | Flat B, Middle, Tower 3
2026-01-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
929ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $8,127
-
Crescent Green | Flat A, Low, Tower 5
2024-12-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
936ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $8,654
-
2024-11-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
887ft²
HKD$11.43 M
@ $12,884
-
2024-06-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
929ft²
HKD$9.52 M
@ $10,248
-
2023-12-05
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $15,000
- 15.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.