#3846575 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846575
No: CH78572964 (by agent)

Taikoo Shing [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(3-12|26/F),Kai Tien,Horizon Gardens
Taikoo Shing Bargain Project: 3-Bedroom Suite In Kai Tin For Sale At A Bargain Price

Best Buy, Spacious, including all other fee and gov rate, Rare in the market, inner garden view, Open and garden view, Open view, Far view, With furniture, With electric appliances, Nice decoration, With furniture and decoration, large shopping center, in the town center, nice view, Silence envirnoment, rare in the market, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, well facilities, with home appliances, open and fresh air, Spacious area, well managnment, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#15
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 16.2 Millions ( RMB 14.26 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.48 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
876 ft² ( 81.4 m²)
Unit Price: @18,493 ( RMB @175,212 /m² )
Saleable Area
759 ft² ( 70.5 m² )
Unit Price: @21,344 ( RMB @202,224 /m² )
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Cityplaza, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港鰂魚涌英皇道1060號栢蕙苑地下a3號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 30
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Jenny Geng

Personal License Number: S-483310

Tel:  852-68564xxx

TaiKoo Shing - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $21,275
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $21,275
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,514
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $17,137
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $17,137
-
TaiKoo Shing | Flat A, 13/F, Ko On
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.52 M
@ $16,414
+ 98.3%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$20.88 M
@ $18,743
+ 190%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
689ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $12,598
+ 34%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,132
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,132
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.