#3846536 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846536
No: 669322 (by agent)

Taikoo Shing [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Mid Floor(11-20|27/F),Tai Woo,Tsui Woo Terrace, Middle Floor
Bamboo Shoots! Bamboo Shoots! Bamboo Shoots! Great Wall Property Quarry Bay Experts

Bamboo shoots! Bamboo shoots! Bamboo shoots! Great Wall Property's Quarry Bay expert, stunningly decorated!

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#179
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.5 Millions ( RMB 7.49 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
678 ft² ( 63.0 m²)
Unit Price: @12,537 ( RMB @118,887 /m² )
Saleable Area
583 ft² ( 54.2 m² )
Unit Price: @14,580 ( RMB @138,260 /m² )
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Taikoo Wan Road
Cityplaza, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 鰂魚涌英皇道1060號柏蕙苑a4號舖
Company License Number: C-027899
Sell: 80 Rental: 63
Cheong Shing Property Company Limited

Contact

Michelle Hou Name Card

Personal License Number: S-684348

Tel:  852-92035xxx

TaiKoo Shing - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,069
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,069
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $16,838
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
708ft²
HKD$12.95 M
@ $18,291
+ 29.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
709ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $17,348
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $16,735
+ 58.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$9.15 M
@ $15,722
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $21,275
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $21,275
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,514
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.