The Spectra #3846360 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846360
No: Ch78589646 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Spectra [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(12-23|28/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Rarely Seen In Southeast Asian Kitchens, 1-Minute Railway Plate.

The core selling points of The Spectra, a residential estate in Yuen Long, are its prime location as a "true railway property" and its highly efficient unit designs. The main selling points can be summarized in the following four points: 1. Core Transportation: A true railway property with direct access to the MTR: The estate is adjacent to the Long Ping Station of the Tuen Ma Line, just a 2-3 minute walk from the station. All-weather pedestrian bridge: Some units offer direct access to the stat ...

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Golden Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#118
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.87 Millions ( RMB 6.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.06 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
500 ft² ( 46.5 m² )
Unit Price: @13,740 ( RMB @130,180 /m² )
Estate
The Spectra
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(12-23|28/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Kwong Yip Street
Long Ping Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Long Ping Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wai Chow School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 51 Rental: 8
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Chris Liu Name Card

Personal License Number: S698983

Tel:  852-62280xxx

The Spectra - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $13,719
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
620ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $12,492
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
392ft²
HKD$5.31 M
@ $13,541
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,831
+ 1.6%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
481ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $13,472
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$5.79 M
@ $11,792
- 9.4%
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$5.79 M
@ $11,792
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $12,759
+ 8.2%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $14,634
- 9.5%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$6.27 M
@ $13,002
- 21.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.