Park Yoho #3846279 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846279
No: CO77351139 (by agent)

Yuen Long Park Yoho [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(8-19|19/F),Tower 16B,Park Yoho Genova, Middle Floor
Real Deal!!! Park Yoho 2-Bedroom Apartment (Open View) - 6.08 Million Yen
No Fake Trading Platform

24-hour dedicated service - professional and attentive one-stop service specializing in the sale, rental, and listing of all new and resale private housing estates and subsidized housing.
Xunpan Recommendation
-Mortgage/Additional Mortgage/Banking Services
-Free legal consultation, law firm referrals
Property Valuation
-New housing information in various districts
- We offer a one-stop service for buying, selling, and leasing. Long-term rental income, homeowners looking to upgrade their ho ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#126
Good view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.2 Millions ( RMB 5.46 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
520 ft² ( 48.3 m² )
Unit Price: @11,923 ( RMB @112,965 /m² )
Estate
Park Yoho PARK YOHO Genova
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(8-19|19/F),TOWER 16B,PARK YOHO GENOVA
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
18 Castle Peak Rd Tam Mi
Pok Wai, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mo Fan Heung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mo Fan Heung, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 51 Rental: 8
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Bale Yau

Personal License Number: S-566883

Tel:  852-52823xxx

Park Yoho - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $12,060
+ 8.4%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$7.46 M
@ $10,765
- 12.8%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
643ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $11,322
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
643ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $11,322
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
716ft²
HKD$8.05 M
@ $11,243
- 10.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
572ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $14,295
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.72 M
@ $11,486
- 5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,952
- 8.3%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$6.57 M
@ $11,285
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,405
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.