Caribbean Coast #3846171 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846171
No: CO68385013 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-17|65/F),Tower 7,Phase 2 Albany Cove
Caribbean Coast Mountain-Sea Vista & Luxury Suite

Ricacorp - The Feeling of Home
Contact: Jenny
Providing real-time information and the latest first and second-hand transactions in all districts.
Information Transparency | Pursuit of Excellence | Quality Over Quantity
We are dedicated to helping everyone find their dream home for their family.
Should you have any queries or require further information, please do not hesitate to contact me at .

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#40
View
Decoration
Good view
Mountain view
Garden view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.58 Millions ( RMB 6.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.27 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,000 ft² ( 92.9 m²)
Unit Price: @7,580 ( RMB @71,817 /m² )
Saleable Area
736 ft² ( 68.4 m² )
Unit Price: @10,299 ( RMB @97,578 /m² )
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 2 Albany Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-17|65/F),TOWER 7,Phase 2 Albany Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Kin Tung Road
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 荃灣青山公路264-298 號南豐中心商場23樓2301a-1a及1b室
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 15 Rental: 3
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Jenny Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E451666

Tel:  852-51826xxx

Tel:  852-63932xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
986ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $10,598
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
986ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $10,598
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $9,942
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $9,942
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,442
+ 154.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $10,219
+ 392.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $9,522
+ 160.9%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
749ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,681
+ 144.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.