The Paragon #3846075 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846075
No: AMR936 (by agent)

Tai Po The Paragon [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(2-12|12/F),Block 12
A Practical Three-Bedroom Apartment With A Maid's Room, Priced Under Hk$10,000 Per Square Foot, Loca

Best Buy, Spacious, New assigned, Rare in the market, South-east, Silence envirnoment, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#91
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.28 Millions ( RMB 8.18 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.78 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,018 ft² ( 94.6 m²)
Unit Price: @9,116 ( RMB @86,446 /m² )
Saleable Area
924 ft² ( 85.8 m² )
Unit Price: @10,043 ( RMB @95,236 /m² )
Estate
The Paragon
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(2-12|12/F),BLOCK 12
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 9, Shan Yin Road Tai Po
Kwong Fuk Estate, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tai Po Market( Mtr Station )
5 min Walk
Kwong Fuk Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大埔太和中心地下1號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 21 Rental: 17
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kerri H. Y. Law Name Card

Personal License Number: S210513

Tel:  852-55102xxx

Tel:  852-66558xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
914ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $9,497
+ 69.4%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,014ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $8,166
+ 92.6%
2026-03-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
915ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $9,049
-
The Paragon | Flat F, Block 12
2025-09-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,149ft²
HKD$9.05 M
@ $7,876
+ 19.1%
2025-09-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,144ft²
HKD$9.05 M
@ $7,911
-
2025-08-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
924ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $8,203
+ 89.5%
2025-07-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
924ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $8,203
-
2025-07-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,197ft²
HKD$9.78 M
@ $8,170
+ 38.9%
2025-06-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,014ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $7,298
+ 37.9%
2025-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
913ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $8,105
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.