Caribbean Coast #3846043 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846043
No: M300488717 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(5-17|65/F),Tower 12,Phase 3 Carmel Cove
Open View With Swimming Pool / Top Choice For Investment Property Purchase

• Luxury Clubhouse: Residents can enjoy one of the largest "Club Caribbean" resorts in Hong Kong, with facilities including a heated swimming pool, artificial beach, gym and beauty and wellness facilities.
• Convenient shopping: Yingwanhui Shopping Mall is just a 3-minute walk away, with supermarkets, restaurants and banks all available.
• Recreational facilities: It is close to Tung Chung North Park and the waterfront promenade, and a five-a-side football pitch and a recreational park are jus ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#159
Sea view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.6 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $8.065M ( RMB@7,098,846.9 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,013 ft² ( 94.1 m²)
Unit Price: @7,404 ( RMB @70,149 /m² )
Saleable Area
749 ft² ( 69.6 m² )
Unit Price: @10,013 ( RMB @94,868 /m² )
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 3 Carmel Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(5-17|65/F),TOWER 12,Phase 3 Carmel Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Kin Tung Road
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2 1/f, The Visionary, Tung Chung
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 8 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Wong Kai Pok

Personal License Number: S-626950

Tel:  852-51844xxx

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
986ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $10,598
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
986ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $10,598
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $9,942
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $9,942
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,442
+ 154.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $10,219
+ 392.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $9,522
+ 160.9%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
749ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,681
+ 144.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.