Grand Waterfront #3846024 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846024
No: GW385 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Grand Waterfront [Agency Ads]
High Floor(39-50|62/F),Tower 5
(Self-Developed) Distant Mountains Embrace The View. A Panoramic Vista Unfolds. Auspicious Time For

Sky Dragon Bay is located at 38 New Pier Street, To Kwa Wan. The developer is Hong Kong and China Gas Company Limited/Henderson Land Development Company Limited. Occupancy began in November 2006. Sky Dragon Bay comprises 5 blocks, providing 1,782 units. The saleable area of units ranges from 320 sq ft to 1,215 sq ft. Sky Dragon Bay Plaza is nearby. The primary school network is 34. The secondary school network is Kowloon City District.
Google Housing Estate Location Link
https://maps.app.goo.g ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#269
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.72 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
522 ft² ( 48.5 m²)
Unit Price: @12,452 ( RMB @117,977 /m² )
Saleable Area
384 ft² ( 35.7 m² )
Unit Price: @16,927 ( RMB @160,375 /m² )
Estate
Grand Waterfront
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(39-50|62/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 19 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
$1463
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 San Ma Tau Street
Grand Waterfront( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Grand Waterfront, To Kwa Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon City Ferry Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G39 G/f Grand Waterfront Plaza 38 San Ma Tau Street Kowloon
Company License Number: C-035516
Sell: 36 Rental: 6
G.go Realty

Contact

Ken Siu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-491795

Tel:  852-60807xxx

Tel:  852-23500xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Joe Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-074644

Tel:  852-63414xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jason Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-357983

Tel:  852-91813xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grand Waterfront - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
898ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $16,347
-
Grand waterfront | Flat A, 51/F, Tower 1
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,439
+ 6.7%
Grand waterfront | Flat B, 25/F, Tower 1
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $15,234
- 8.3%
Grand waterfront | Flat A, 20/F, Tower 6
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
372ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $15,860
- 14.5%
Grand waterfront | Flat C, 13/F, Tower 3
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
427ft²
HKD$6.86 M
@ $16,066
+ 91.6%
2026-04-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $16,264
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $17,439
-
Grand waterfront | Flat B, 30/F, Tower 1
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $14,792
+ 39.2%
Grand waterfront | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 5
2026-03-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$9.17 M
@ $16,793
+ 14.6%
Grand waterfront | Flat H, 52/F, Tower 2
2026-03-12
Land Registry
367ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $16,894
+ 135%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.