Yuet Wu Villa #3846016 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846016
No: S022399 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Yuet Wu Villa [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|28/F),Block 6
Three-Bedroom Apartment At A Great Price, Ready To Move In After Renovation, Recommended For Those L

Star-rated professional agency service
1. Lawyer referral
2. Mortgage valuation inquiry
3. Transfer of ownership of water, electricity, gas, rates, and land rent.
4. Building inspection service
5. Excellent after-sales service! Most authentic, newest, and most complete inventory!
There are too many great deals to list here, please feel free to search!

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#96
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.3 Millions ( RMB 3.79 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
712 ft² ( 66.1 m²)
Unit Price: @6,039 ( RMB @57,267 /m² )
Saleable Area
592 ft² ( 55.0 m² )
Unit Price: @7,264 ( RMB @68,884 /m² )
Estate
Yuet Wu Villa
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|28/F),BLOCK 6
Building age: 33 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Wu Sau Street
Yuet Wu Villa Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Shan Tennis Court (yuet Wu Villa)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Siu Hei Court, Wu King Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-023188
Sell: 31 Rental: 14
The Best Property Agency

Contact

Winky So Name Card

Personal License Number: S-193866

Tel:  852-61142xxx

Tel:  852-24632xxx

Ms Wong

Personal License Number: E-387626

Tel:  852-60168xxx

Tel:  852-26180xxx

Yuet Wu Villa - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat J, 4/F, Block 4
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $8,244
- 20.2%
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat J, 5/F, Block 3
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 582ft²
HKD$1.93 M
@ $3,316
-
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat D, 4/F, Block 15
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 703ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $5,690
-
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat D, 20/F, Block 13
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 706ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $5,904
+ 239.4%
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat A, 13/F, Block 6
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$4.09 M
@ $6,956
+ 162.2%
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat E, 6/F, Block 14
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$3.63 M
@ $8,422
+ 183.6%
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat A, 2/F, Block 3
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,678
+ 46.3%
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat J, 1/F, Block 10
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $6,818
+ 106.3%
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat G, 1/F, Block 4
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 712ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $4,565
+ 200.9%
Yuet Wu Villa | Flat F, 16/F, Block 15
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $8,678
- 0.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.