Wang Kwong Building #3845924 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845924
No: SA433786 (by agent)

Kowloon Bay Wang Kwong Building [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,Mid Floor(13-22|29/F),Block A, Middle Floor
*Exclusive Offer, Cooperation Welcome* Currently Collecting Rent. Vacant Or Lease-Based Leases Avail

Both rent and personal use are acceptable.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#20
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.1 Millions ( RMB 3.61 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.23 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
458 ft² ( 42.5 m²)
Unit Price: @8,952 ( RMB @84,853 /m² )
Saleable Area
391 ft² ( 36.3 m² )
Unit Price: @10,486 ( RMB @99,394 /m² )
Estate
Wang Kwong Building
Kowloon Kowloon Bay
Block and Unit: Unit 3,Mid Floor(13-22|29/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 Ngau Tau Kok Road
Ying Shun House Choi Ying Estate, Choi Ha Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ying Shun House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Bay Station, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm 3109, Clifford Centre, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
Company License Number: C-102307
Sell: 117
Hoi Lok Property Limited

Contact

Kt Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-449819

Tel:  852-94245xxx

Tel:  852-21856xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Zack Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-618999

Tel:  852-97010xxx

Tel:  852-98352xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fung Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: S-558039

Tel:  852-52881xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Louis Law Name Card

Personal License Number: E-481283

Tel:  852-94965xxx

Tel:  852-21856xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wang Kwong Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wang Kwong Building | Flat 1, 27/F, Block C
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 472ft²
HKD$3.77 M
@ $7,987
+ 201.6%
Wang Kwong Building | Flat 7, 16/F, Block C
2026-03-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 458ft²
HKD$1.2 M
@ $2,620
-
Wang Kwong Building | Flat 2, 11/F, Block A
2026-02-16
Land Registry
391ft²
HKD$4.11 M
@ $10,519
+ 229%
Wang Kwong Building | Flat 4, 3/F, Block A
2026-02-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 472ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,475
-
Wang Kwong Building | Flat 7, 10/F, Block A
2026-01-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $8,696
-
Wang Kwong Building | Flat 6, 6/F, Block B
2025-12-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
374ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,556
+ 540%
Wang Kwong Building | Flat 5, 21/F, Block C
2025-11-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
386ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $10,311
+ 25.6%
Wang Kwong Building | Flat 1, 21/F, Block A
2025-11-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
386ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $9,275
+ 33.6%
Wang Kwong Building | Flat 7, 3/F, Block B
2025-11-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
374ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $9,305
- 25.2%
Wang Kwong Building | Flat 1, 26/F, Block A
2025-11-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
386ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,290
+ 4.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.