Hon Way Mansion #3845918 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845918
No: S116751 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Hon Way Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(15-24|24/F), Middle Floor
A Nice Two-Bedroom Apartment With An Open View, Suitable For Rental Income And Personal Use.

Open and refreshing, with regular spacing
3 minutes from Quarry Bay Station, near Taikoo Li commercial district, well-known primary and secondary schools...
Complete living amenities and convenient transportation

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#134
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Elegant
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.68 Millions ( RMB 4.14 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
473 ft² ( 43.9 m²)
Unit Price: @9,894 ( RMB @94,280 /m² )
Saleable Area
350 ft² ( 32.5 m² )
Unit Price: @13,371 ( RMB @127,413 /m² )
Estate
Hon Way Mansion
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(15-24|24/F),Hon Way Mansion
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Hoi Kwong Street
North Point Government Primary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Quarry Bay( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
North Point Government Primary School, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A,g/f,no.57 King's Road Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-082996
Sell: 5 Rental: 16
Smart Properties Agency Limited

Contact

Sunny Shih

Personal License Number: E-338143

Tel:  852-28810xxx

Tel:  852-98728xxx

Hon Way Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
350ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $13,143
+ 117%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$3.69 M
@ $13,132
+ 80%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
350ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $13,714
+ 26.3%
2026-01-08
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $13,167
+ 45.1%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
366ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $11,612
-
2025-06-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
388ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,309
+ 100%
2025-04-25
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $11,210
+ 15.4%
2025-01-22
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$2.73 M
@ $9,715
+ 32%
2024-11-05
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $12,384
+ 192.4%
2024-02-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
366ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $13,115
+ 60%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.