The Spectra #3845842 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845842
No: CS78559250 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Spectra [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(18-28|28/F),Tower 1
[Genuine Property] 3-Bedroom Apartment With View Of Inner Garden, Ideal For Upgraders, Key Available

With years of experience in the real estate industry, I offer attentive service. I specialize in the buying, selling, and leasing of secondhand properties in Kowloon, the New Territories, and Hong Kong Island. I also handle all new developments from various developers, providing free transportation to view show flats and on-site inspections.
Please call us; 24-hour hotline:
YEN FUNG
Telephone:
WHATSAPP
WeChat: yen1234
In addition, other free buying and leasing services are offered to our ...

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Golden Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#55
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.7 Millions ( RMB 7.66 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
621 ft² ( 57.7 m² )
Unit Price: @14,010 ( RMB @132,796 /m² )
Estate
The Spectra
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(18-28|28/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Kwong Yip Street
Long Ping Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Long Ping Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wai Chow School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗西鐵朗屏站2號鋪
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 10
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Yen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-554863

Tel:  852-93176xxx

The Spectra - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $13,719
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
620ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $12,492
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
392ft²
HKD$5.31 M
@ $13,541
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,831
+ 1.6%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
481ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $13,472
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$5.79 M
@ $11,792
- 9.4%
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$5.79 M
@ $11,792
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $12,759
+ 8.2%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $14,634
- 9.5%
2026-03-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$6.27 M
@ $13,002
- 21.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.