Tai Ping Estate #3845828 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845828
No: C037020 (by agent)

Sheung Shui Tai Ping Estate [Agency Ads]
High Floor(18-27|27/F),Block B
[Selected Works By Bai Juer] [Sale Certificate Already Available]

Our company has been established for nearly twenty years and has received strong support from the residents of Sheung Shui.
- 24-hour inquiry service - Pre-sale mortgage inquiry - Lawyer referral - Renovation referral - Comprehensive utilities (water, electricity, gas) transfer service for your peace of mind. Rental services:
#Rent collection service #Identification of "Green Form/Secondary Residence Market" permits: Verification of (sale permit/purchase permit)
Making a phone call gives them ...

Apartment
Public Housing
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#70
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Simple
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.5 Millions ( RMB 2.2 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
439 ft² ( 40.8 m² )
Unit Price: @5,695 ( RMB @54,005 /m² )
Estate
Tai Ping Estate
New Territories Sheung Shui
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-27|27/F),Block B
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Po Ping Road
Tai Ping Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ng Uk Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Choi Yuen Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2074, L2, Sheung Shui Centre
Company License Number: C-019849
Sell: 8 Rental: 4

Contact

Joe Chan

Personal License Number: S-119066

Tel:  852-26390xxx

Tel:  852-64071xxx

Jessie Cheung

Personal License Number: E-234203

Tel:  852-26390xxx

Tel:  852-90423xxx

Amy Wong

Personal License Number: S-126507

Tel:  852-26390xxx

Tel:  852-92822xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.2 M
-
2026-04-16
Land Registry
357ft²
HKD$1.7 M
@ $4,762
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
Balcony
357ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $7,227
-
2026-03-22
Market Info
Balcony
439ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $5,011
-
2026-02-12
Land Registry
439ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $5,467
-
2026-02-05
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.64 M
-
2026-02-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.65 M
-
2026-02-02
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.52 M
-
2025-11-25
Land Registry
496ft²
HKD$2.45 M
@ $4,940
+ 311.2%
2025-06-20
Land Registry
572ft²
HKD$2.85 M
@ $4,983
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.