No: S00356 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 5.78 Millions
( RMB 5.08 Millions )
Instant Valuation
The information and valuation on any property herein quoted are provided by the service provider of Hang Seng Bank Limited (Hang Seng) and are for reference only and are not binding on Hang Seng. Hang Seng does not warrant the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of any such information and valuation or whether they are fit for any purposes. Hang Seng also does not assume any liability for any reliance on such information and valuation by any person.
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.73 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
525 ft² ( 48.8 m²)
Unit Price: @11,010 ( RMB @104,223 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
434 ft² ( 40.3 m² )
Unit Price: @13,318 ( RMB @126,071 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Kwong Chiu Terrace
HK Island Fortress Hill
Block and Unit: High Floor(17-26|26/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 48 Year
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.6 Fortress Hill Road
|
|
King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
St. Peter's Church, Fortress Hill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Trend Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Kwong Chiu Terrace
|
Flat 2, 10/F, Block B
2026-05-14 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
527ft² |
HKD$3.05 M
@
$5,787
|
- 50% |
|
Kwong Chiu Terrace
|
Flat 5, 6/F, Block B
2026-04-27 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
527ft² |
HKD$6.8 M
@
$12,903
|
+ 43.2% |
|
Kwong Chiu Terrace
|
Flat 6, 9/F, Block B
2026-04-14 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
434ft² |
HKD$4 M
@
$9,217
|
+ 124.7% |
|
Kwong Chiu Terrace
|
Flat 5, Low, Block B, Kwong Chiu Terrace
2026-03-30 Market Info |
527ft² |
HKD$6.8 M
@
$12,903
|
- |
|
Kwong Chiu Terrace
|
Flat 1, 23/F, Block B
2025-12-09 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
434ft² |
HKD$5 M
@
$11,521
|
+ 294.3% |
|
Kwong Chiu Terrace
|
Flat 2, 10/F, Block B
2025-08-25 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
527ft² |
HKD$6.1 M
@
$11,575
|
+ 444.6% |
|
Kwong Chiu Terrace
|
Flat 3, 17/F, Block B
2025-05-20 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
431ft² |
HKD$5.58 M
@
$12,947
|
+ 168.3% |
|
Kwong Chiu Terrace
|
Flat 1, 12/F, Block A
2025-05-16 Land Registry |
550ft² |
HKD$1.6 M
@
$2,909
|
- |
|
Kwong Chiu Terrace
|
Flat 3, 1/F, Block A
2025-05-08 Land Registry |
811ft² |
HKD$9.9 M
@
$12,207
|
- |
|
Kwong Chiu Terrace
|
Flat 3, Low, Block A, Kwong Chiu Terrace
2025-04-23 Market Info |
811ft² |
HKD$9.9 M
@
$12,207
|
- |
|
|
|
| smay002 | |
| Hello%20Ms%20Lam%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20Kwong%20Chiu%20Terrace%20Sell%20HKD%245.78%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3845826%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3845826%3Ft%3D1778582924%20%20 | |