Greenview Garden #3845790 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845790
No: M301416847 (by agent)

Tai Wai Greenview Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,High Floor(20-29|29/F),Block B
.

.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#42
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Price Negotiable
Gross Area
666 ft² ( 61.9 m²)
Saleable Area
524 ft² ( 48.7 m² )
Estate
Greenview Garden
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit 3,High Floor(20-29|29/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-3 Chui Tin Street
San Tin Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Sun Tin Wai Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Shek Ying House Chun Shek Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田大圍村南路15&35號富嘉花園11號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 4 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Timmy Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-084410

Tel:  852-60900xxx

Greenview Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
GreenView Garden | Flat 4, 11/F, Block A
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 852ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $9,390
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
-
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 18/F, Block C
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $10,183
+ 177.5%
GreenView Garden | Flat 1, 26/F, Block C
2026-02-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
689ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $12,467
-
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 29/F, Block B
2026-01-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,009
+ 7.7%
2026-01-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
689ft²
HKD$8.59 M
@ $12,467
-
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 27/F, Block A
2026-01-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 686ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $9,184
+ 116.5%
GreenView Garden | Flat 3, 6/F, Block A
2025-12-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $10,305
- 10%
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 5/F, Block C
2025-12-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $11,339
- 18.7%
GreenView Garden | Flat 5, 20/F, Block A
2025-11-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $11,743
+ 151%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.