No: Cne081 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 3.5 Millions
( RMB 3.08 Millions )
Sold
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Saleable Area |
334 ft² ( 31.0 m² )
Unit Price: @10,479 ( RMB @99,345 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Sam Wo Building
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(4-13|13/F),Sam Wo Building
Building age: 54 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
18 Chung On Street
|
|
Chung On Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (castle Peak Road)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mtr Tsuen Wan Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Sam Wo Building
|
Flat B, 6/F, Sam Wo Building
2026-04-29 Land Registry |
330ft² |
HKD$3.98 M
@
$12,061
|
+ 0.8% |
|
Sam Wo Building
|
Flat C, 3/F, Sam Wo Building
2024-11-04 Land Registry |
330ft² |
HKD$3.25 M
@
$9,848
|
+ 62.5% |
|
Sam Wo Building
|
Flat C, 7/F, Sam Wo Building
2024-05-03 Land Registry |
Gross 480ft² |
HKD$2.7 M
@
$5,625
|
+ 285.7% |
|
Sam Wo Building
|
Flat C, 12/F, Sam Wo Building
2024-03-04 Land Registry |
-- |
HKD$2.98 M
|
- |
|
Sam Wo Building
|
Flat E, 5/F, Sam Wo Building
2024-02-15 Land Registry |
326ft² |
HKD$3.47 M
@
$10,644
|
- 0.9% |
|
Sam Wo Building
|
Flat D, 10/F, Sam Wo Building
2023-08-10 Land Registry |
330ft² |
HKD$2 M
@
$6,061
|
+ 153.2% |
|
Sam Wo Building
|
Flat B, 12/F, Sam Wo Building
2023-05-02 Land Registry |
330ft² |
HKD$3.87 M
@
$11,727
|
- |
|
Sam Wo Building
|
Flat A, 2/F, Sam Wo Building
2023-03-22 Land Registry |
334ft² |
HKD$3 M
@
$8,982
|
+ 358% |
|
Sam Wo Building
|
Flat C, 13/F, Sam Wo Building
2023-01-05 Land Registry |
330ft² |
HKD$3.33 M
@
$10,091
|
- |
|
Sam Wo Building
|
Flat B, 3/F, Sam Wo Building
2022-11-21 Land Registry |
330ft² |
HKD$3.3 M
@
$10,000
|
+ 633.3% |