Novo Land #3845550 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845550
No: M303328262 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Novo Land [Agency Ads]
Unit N,Mid Floor(15-25|35/F),Elverum Tower 2,Phase 1A, Middle Floor
"Urgent Listing" - Owner Moving To Novoland - Great Deal: Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment For Buyers

*Specializing in new and resale properties in Tuen Mun and new properties throughout Hong Kong, providing professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop service.*
Inquiry hotline: Ms. Zeng, 24-hour hotline!
Pre-sale stress testing, initial payment calculation, car service for property viewings, latest transaction data for all housing estates in Hong Kong, bank valuation and mortgage services, and legal services for utility bills (water, electricity, gas, rates, land rent) and property transfer.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#51
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.18 Millions ( RMB 5.44 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
471 ft² ( 43.8 m² )
Unit Price: @13,121 ( RMB @124,370 /m² )
Estate
Novo Land Phase 1A
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit N,Mid Floor(15-25|35/F),Elverum Tower 2,Phase 1A
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 An Po Road
Ching Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Novo Land, Yan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.18 Millions( RMB 5.44 Millions )
Saleable Area
471 ft² @13,121 ( @1,073.4 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3c,g/f,novo Walk,tuen Mun,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 17 Rental: 11
Midland Realty

Contact

Ivy Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-587921

Tel:  852-90352xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Novo Land - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
622ft²
HKD$8.17 M
@ $13,130
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
475ft²
HKD$6.06 M
@ $12,758
- 4.3%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $12,697
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
236ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $14,398
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
236ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $14,398
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $12,697
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
622ft²
HKD$8.27 M
@ $13,293
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $11,612
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
292ft²
HKD$4.17 M
@ $14,281
+ 13.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,158
+ 13%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.