Beverley Heights #3845537 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845537
No: S 036 (by agent)

North Point Mid Beverley Heights [Agency Ads]
High Floor(11-20|20/F),Block 1
Loss-Making Price For A Three-Bedroom Suite With A Terrace And Two Parking Spaces

Sell with loss, Simple decorated, With balcony, Car park with cover, No tenant now, Open view, With balcony, with good floor plan, With spacious living and bedroom, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Normal Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#23
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.4 Millions ( RMB 10.92 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.72 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
878 ft² ( 81.6 m²)
Unit Price: @14,123 ( RMB @133,868 /m² )
Saleable Area
724 ft² ( 67.3 m² )
Unit Price: @17,127 ( RMB @162,342 /m² )
Estate
Beverley Heights
HK Island North Point Mid
Block and Unit: High Floor(11-20|20/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 47 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.56 Cloud View Raod
Flora Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Flora Garden, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hanking Court, Cloud View Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Hau
Company License Number: C-063788
Sell: 234 Rental: 44

Contact

Fung Kin Ming

Personal License Number: E-477083

Tel:  852-98524xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Beverley Heights - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Beverley Heights | Flat A, 8/F, Block 3
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
718ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $12,953
- 32.6%
Beverley Heights | Flat C, 6/F, Block 4
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
718ft²
HKD$9.75 M
@ $13,579
+ 145%
Beverley Heights | Flat A, 4/F, Block 3
2026-02-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
718ft²
HKD$9.24 M
@ $12,866
- 5.9%
Beverley Heights | Flat C, 3/F, Block 4
2026-01-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
718ft²
HKD$9.68 M
@ $13,482
- 26.1%
2026-01-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
718ft²
HKD$9.68 M
@ $13,482
-
Beverley Heights | Flat C, 14/F, Block 3
2026-01-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
723ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $13,555
- 23.4%
Beverley Heights | Flat D, 12/F, Block 4
2025-10-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
723ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $12,974
+ 114.2%
Beverley Heights | Flat C, 12/F, Block 4
2025-10-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
718ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $12,953
+ 3.1%
2025-10-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $12,974
-
Beverley Heights | Flat D, 14/F, Block 2
2025-09-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
719ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $12,768
+ 116%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.