No: CU17146933 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 14.8 Millions
( RMB 13.03 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$4.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
802 ft² ( 74.5 m²)
Unit Price: @18,454 ( RMB @174,920 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
619 ft² ( 57.5 m² )
Unit Price: @23,910 ( RMB @226,635 /m² )
|
| Estate |
The Merton
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit J,High Floor(40-50|53/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 21 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
North
|
| Room and Bathroom |
3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.38 New Praya Kennedy Town
|
|
Cadogan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai See Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Davis Street, Catchick Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
The Merton
|
Flat K, 43/F, Block 3
2026-05-11 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
482ft² |
HKD$11.8 M
@
$24,481
|
+ 55.3% |
|
The Merton
|
Flat A, Middle, Tower 3, The Merton
2026-05-11 Market Info 2 Rooms |
482ft² |
HKD$11.53 M
@
$23,917
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat A, 53/F, Block 3
2026-05-05 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
482ft² |
HKD$11.7 M
@
$24,274
|
+ 200% |
|
The Merton
|
Flat B, High, Tower 1, The Merton
2026-05-04 Market Info 3 Rooms |
663ft² |
HKD$15.6 M
@
$23,529
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat B, Low, Tower 3, The Merton
2026-05-04 Market Info 3 Rooms |
619ft² |
HKD$13.95 M
@
$22,536
|
- |
|
The Merton
|
Flat B, 39/F, Block 2
2026-04-30 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
490ft² |
HKD$11.78 M
@
$24,041
|
+ 75.3% |
|
The Merton
|
Flat E, 16/F, Block 1
2026-04-27 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
470ft² |
HKD$9.9 M
@
$21,064
|
+ 2.3% |
|
The Merton
|
Flat B, 36/F, Block 3
2026-04-22 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
619ft² |
HKD$14.9 M
@
$24,071
|
+ 17.3% |
|
The Merton
|
Flat D, 49/F, Block 1
2026-04-21 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
470ft² |
HKD$10 M
@
$21,277
|
+ 127.3% |
|
The Merton
|
Flat K, High, Block 3
2026-04-18 Market Info 2 Rooms Roof Balcony Utility Platform |
482ft² |
HKD$11.8 M
@
$24,481
|
- |
|
|
|
| Kaola_Ruby | |
| Hello%20Ruby%20Tsang%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20The%20Merton%20Sell%20HKD%2414.8%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3845474%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3845474%3Ft%3D1778574512%20%20 | |