Villa Oceania #3845467 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845467
No: R0137058 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Villa Oceania [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(10-21|21/F),Block 1
罕有放盤 市中心低密度三房永久海景

前臨馬鞍山公園可飽覽遼闊的吐露港海景及八仙嶺山景
低密度純住宅:全屋苑僅 7 座,樓高僅 20 多層,密度遠低於周邊 私隱度高。

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#77
View
Good view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.5 Millions ( RMB 13.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,412 ft² ( 131.2 m²)
Unit Price: @10,977 ( RMB @103,910 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,097 ft² ( 101.9 m² )
Unit Price: @14,129 ( RMB @133,748 /m² )
Estate
Villa Oceania
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(10-21|21/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 On Chun Street
Ma On Shan Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Bayshore Towers( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma On Shan( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03d, G/f, We Go Mall, 16 Po Tai Street Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 738 Rental: 76

Contact

Danny Cheung

Personal License Number: S-366699

Tel:  852-51602xxx

Tel:  852-95450xxx

Villa Oceania - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
558ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $13,584
-
Villa Oceania | Flat D, 17/F, Block 8
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $14,012
- 4.4%
Villa Oceania | Flat A, 10/F, Block 3
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
954ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $13,836
+ 10%
2026-03-25
Market Info
954ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $13,836
-
Villa Oceania | Flat A, 5/F, Block 7
2026-02-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
947ft²
HKD$10.58 M
@ $11,172
- 20.7%
Villa Oceania | Flat B, 17/F, Block 2
2026-02-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,066ft²
HKD$14.25 M
@ $13,368
+ 131.4%
Villa Oceania | Flat E, 15/F, Block 2
2026-01-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
558ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $13,082
+ 17.7%
2026-01-16
Market Info
558ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $13,082
-
Villa Oceania | Flat D, 7/F, Block 7
2025-11-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
959ft²
HKD$11.28 M
@ $11,762
+ 64%
Villa Oceania | Flat E, 16/F, Block 1
2025-11-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
574ft²
HKD$7.23 M
@ $12,596
+ 141%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.