Island Crest #3845429 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845429
No: CN73648090 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Island Crest [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(7-18|50/F),Tower 2
Sai Ying Pun Station's Hottest Property, A Top Choice For Investors.

2-bedroom unit + storage room, rare layout, star-rated clubhouse, tight security, dual entrances, close to Sai Ying Pun Station, convenient transportation, all the amenities you need, within the Central and Western District's 11 school network.
***Welcome to call / WhatsApp / WeChat***

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Normal Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#11
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.9 Millions ( RMB 12.24 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.17 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
751 ft² ( 69.8 m²)
Unit Price: @18,509 ( RMB @175,441 /m² )
Saleable Area
555 ft² ( 51.6 m² )
Unit Price: @25,045 ( RMB @237,394 /m² )
Estate
Island Crest
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(7-18|50/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 16 Year
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 First Street
Centre Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Centre Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Ying Pun( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No 44 Robinson Road Mid Level Hk
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 36 Rental: 6
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Ruby Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-693315

Tel:  852-53721xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Island Crest - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $28,571
+ 11.9%
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$13.2 M
@ $28,571
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$12.15 M
@ $26,299
+ 51.9%
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
374ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $23,797
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $24,183
+ 69.6%
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$12.15 M
@ $26,299
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$11.1 M
@ $24,183
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $27,056
+ 58%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
807ft²
HKD$20.65 M
@ $25,589
+ 16.4%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
462ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $25,108
+ 54.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.