Eight Regency #3845419 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845419
No: SA252250 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Eight Regency [Agency Ads]
High Floor(22-32|32/F)
Price Cuts And Losses Are Expected; Buyers Should Act Quickly To Secure A Property Near The Siu Hong

A large selection of exclusive deals can be arranged for viewing all at once!
Helping you understand the market situation in one step 🦾
I can provide my valued customers with a one-stop service for buying, selling, leasing, and after-sales service.
(Specializing in) Second-hand properties in the New Territories and new properties throughout Hong Kong
Inquiry hotline:
Pre-sale stress testing, initial payment calculation, and installment payment calculation. Bank mortgage application. Legal ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
5 hours ago posted
Visited#77
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Swimming Pool View
Luxury
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.88 Millions ( RMB 3.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
342 ft² ( 31.8 m² )
Unit Price: @11,345 ( RMB @107,536 /m² )
Estate
Eight Regency
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: High Floor(22-32|32/F),Eight Regency
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Leung Tak Street
Blossom Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Blossom Garden, Tsun Wen Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Tin Bbi - Po Tin (t2)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 屯門大興花園1期1b地下
Company License Number: C-095741
Sell: 15 Rental: 3
28 Property Excellence Agency Company

Contact

Tim Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-471383

Tel:  852-59927xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Eight Regency - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $11,498
- 19.1%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
362ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $12,099
- 11.9%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $11,469
- 9.4%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
296ft²
HKD$3.19 M
@ $10,770
- 18.7%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
296ft²
HKD$3.49 M
@ $11,784
- 11.5%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $11,561
- 9.7%
2026-02-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$5.24 M
@ $10,543
- 17.6%
2026-02-03
Land Registry
1 Room
352ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $12,273
- 28%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1 Room
350ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,429
- 17.2%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1 Room
390ft²
HKD$4.52 M
@ $11,590
- 17%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.