Hang Chun Court #3845369 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845369
No: R0991 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Hang Chun Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|37/F),Block A, Middle Floor
90% Green Form/White Form, Multiple 2-Bedroom Units Available For Viewing At Once.

Koey Chan

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#111
View
Decoration
City view
Simple
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.5 Millions ( RMB 3.96 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
504 ft² ( 46.8 m²)
Unit Price: @8,929 ( RMB @84,598 /m² )
Saleable Area
407 ft² ( 37.8 m² )
Unit Price: @11,057 ( RMB @104,760 /m² )
Estate
Hang Chun Court
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|37/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 20 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Hang Cheung Street
Trade Square( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hing Wah Street, Cheung Sha Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ive (haking Wong)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, No.223 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Sham Shui Po, Kln
Company License Number: C-066092
Sell: 44

Contact

Koey Chan

Personal License Number: E-491290

Tel:  852-60600xxx

Cheery Law

Personal License Number: S-108240

Tel:  852-97871xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hang Chun Court | Flat 8, 11/F, Block A
2026-03-23
Land Registry
Gross 504ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,135
- 19.6%
Hang Chun Court | Flat 9, 29/F, Block B
2025-10-03
Land Registry
Gross 800ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $7,375
+ 263%
Hang Chun Court | Flat 5, 26/F, Block A
2025-09-05
Land Registry
Gross 504ft²
HKD$4.34 M
@ $8,611
- 18.1%
Hang Chun Court | Flat 8, 33/F, Block A
2025-04-07
Land Registry
Gross 504ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $7,778
+ 277.1%
Hang Chun Court | Flat 8, 12/F, Block B
2024-12-24
Land Registry
Gross 504ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $7,437
+ 15.3%
Hang Chun Court | Flat 3, 21/F, Block A
2024-12-13
Land Registry
Gross 504ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $7,183
+ 251.1%
Hang Chun Court | Flat 5, 30/F, Block A
2024-12-09
Land Registry
Gross 504ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $8,333
-
2024-12-03
Market Info
407ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,319
-
Hang Chun Court | Flat 5, 14/F, Block A
2024-11-22
Land Registry
Gross 504ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,897
+ 28.4%
Hang Chun Court | Flat 9, 9/F, Block A
2024-10-07
Land Registry
Gross 800ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $6,500
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.