Riva #3845360 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845360
No: M352001331 (by agent)

Yuen Long Riva [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(G-10|25/F),Tower 5,Helorus Boulevard
Rare Duplex With Garden Parking Space

Rarely available property: 4 bedrooms, 2 ensuite bathrooms; beautifully decorated with a large garden; elegant furnishings; move in immediately.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#88
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18 Millions ( RMB 15.86 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,741 ft² ( 161.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,339 ( RMB @98,078 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,393 ft² ( 129.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,922 ( RMB @122,581 /m² )
Estate
Riva HELORUS BOULEVARD
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(G-10|25/F),TOWER 5,HELORUS BOULEVARD
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Au Tau( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Au Tau, Kam Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Mo Kiu, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗青山公路124號
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 8 Rental: 6
Midland Property

Contact

Tobey Tam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-006428

Tel:  852-90639xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Joyce Law Name Card

Personal License Number: S-181197

Tel:  852-60192xxx

Riva - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $10,588
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $11,910
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,841
+ 25.2%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,294ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $9,685
+ 6.8%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $10,588
+ 17%
2026-03-31
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,295ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $9,677
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $10,827
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,294ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $9,567
+ 0.5%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
897ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $8,896
+ 10.8%
2026-03-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,295ft²
HKD$12.38 M
@ $9,560
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.