Yee King Building #3845322 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845322
No: 087398 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Yee King Building [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(16-25|25/F)
Ho Man Tin ~ Opposite Pui Ching Middle School

Ho Man Tin, a prestigious school district, boasts a prime location in a quiet yet vibrant area with convenient access to the MTR, East Rail Line, and major shopping malls like MOKO and Langham Place. It offers a full range of amenities. Approximately 10

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#50
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.68 Millions ( RMB 4.12 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
457 ft² ( 42.5 m²)
Unit Price: @10,241 ( RMB @97,029 /m² )
Saleable Area
390 ft² ( 36.2 m² )
Unit Price: @12,000 ( RMB @113,694 /m² )
Estate
Yee King Building
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(16-25|25/F),Yee King Building
Building age: 49 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.67e Waterloo Road
Victory Avenue, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Victory Avenue( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Street, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港九龍何文田太平道18號地下
Company License Number: C-043688
Sell: 4 Rental: 6
Full On Property Consultant Limited

Contact

Victor Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-305613

Tel:  852-94315xxx

Tel:  852-27118xxx

Cindy Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-167393

Tel:  852-93777xxx

Joanne Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: E-145766

Tel:  852-91428xxx

Yee King Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-16
Land Registry
Gross 543ft²
HKD$4.92 M
@ $9,061
-
2025-10-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $11,140
+ 8.4%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
465ft²
HKD$4.39 M
@ $9,437
-
2025-06-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $10,569
+ 101.6%
2025-06-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $11,026
+ 514.3%
2025-02-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $9,721
- 26.9%
2024-07-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$5.4 M
-
2024-06-25
Land Registry
Gross 457ft²
HKD$4.57 M
@ $10,000
-
2024-06-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $11,585
- 16.2%
2024-01-26
Land Registry
Gross 543ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,050
+ 118.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.