No: M200262889 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 12.8 Millions
( RMB 11.27 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$3.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Saleable Area |
529 ft² ( 49.1 m² )
Unit Price: @24,197 ( RMB @229,356 /m² )
|
| Estate |
The Austin THE AUSTIN
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(1-11|29/F),T5A TOWER 5,THE AUSTIN
Building age: 11 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
North
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
Austin Station
|
|
Austin( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong West Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
The Austin
|
Flat D, 5/F, T5a Tower 5, The Austin
2026-05-11 Land Registry |
416ft² |
HKD$9.85 M
@
$23,678
|
+ 39.5% |
|
The Austin
|
Flat D, 19/F, T5 Tower 5, Grand Austin
2026-05-08 Land Registry |
1,271ft² |
HKD$39 M
@
$30,685
|
+ 26.4% |
|
The Austin
|
Flat C, 11/F, T3 Tower 3, Grand Austin
2026-05-07 Land Registry |
1,230ft² |
HKD$35.5 M
@
$28,862
|
+ 13.9% |
|
The Austin
|
Flat E, 22/F, T1 Tower 1, The Austin
2026-05-05 Land Registry |
360ft² |
HKD$8.5 M
@
$23,611
|
- 5.6% |
|
The Austin
|
Flat C, 33/F, T3a Tower 3, Grand Austin
2026-05-04 Land Registry |
1,304ft² |
HKD$32.28 M
@
$24,755
|
+ 9.5% |
|
The Austin
|
Flat B, 7/F, T1a Tower 1, The Austin
2026-04-30 Land Registry |
862ft² |
HKD$19.65 M
@
$22,796
|
+ 14.6% |
|
The Austin
|
Flat B, 26/F, T2 Tower 2, Grand Austin
2026-04-27 Land Registry |
1,216ft² |
HKD$41.18 M
@
$33,865
|
+ 12.7% |
|
The Austin
|
Flat C, High, Tower 5 - T5a
2026-04-26 Market Info 2 Rooms Balcony Utility Platform |
512ft² |
HKD$13.88 M
@
$27,109
|
- |
|
The Austin
|
Flat C, 6/F, T2a Tower 2, The Austin
2026-04-24 Land Registry |
581ft² |
HKD$14.5 M
@
$24,957
|
+ 8.4% |
|
The Austin
|
Flat A, 10/F, T3a Tower 3, The Austin
2026-04-22 Land Registry |
899ft² |
HKD$20.5 M
@
$22,803
|
+ 22.2% |
|
|
|
| CKYcheung511 | |
| Hello%20Cherry%20Cheung%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20The%20Austin%20Sell%20HKD%2412.8%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3845293%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3845293%3Ft%3D1778569807%20%20 | |