The Vantage #3845166 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845166
No: TV282638 (by agent)

Hung Hom The Vantage [Agency Ads]
Unit A2,Mid Floor(20-30|30/F), Middle Floor
[$100 Stamp Duty][Real Photos][For Sale While Renting] Rental Income $13,500 ✓ 4% Return ✓ Welcome T

Recommended properties across Hong Kong: new and resale, rental and sales, and great deals.
Listen attentively, follow up patiently, be sincere and dedicated, and do everything possible to provide 24-hour hotline service. [ANTHONY CHO]
✆Phone/WhatsApp:
🅏 WeChat: Anthonycho1988
Xiaohongshu: Xiao Andong Real Estate HK

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#42
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4 Millions ( RMB 3.52 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
189 ft² ( 17.6 m² )
Unit Price: @21,164 ( RMB @200,519 /m² )
Estate
The Vantage
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit A2,Mid Floor(20-30|30/F),The Vantage
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.63 Ma Tau Wai Road
Pak Kung Street, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Bailey Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 32, The Vantage, 63 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-096368
Sell: 63 Rental: 87
San Kong Property Co

Contact

Anthony Cho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-666402

Tel:  852-95155xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Vantage - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$7.44 M
@ $19,023
- 5.6%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
196ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $19,643
- 16.5%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
196ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $20,408
- 8.1%
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
276ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $16,848
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
391ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $16,445
- 10.9%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
1 Room
266ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $17,293
- 14%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
391ft²
HKD$7.05 M
@ $18,031
- 11.3%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $17,096
- 14.1%
2026-03-18
Land Registry
196ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $17,857
- 37.6%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
196ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $18,776
+ 0.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.