Robinson Place #3845148 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845148
No: CY77611636 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Robinson Place [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(12-21|47/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Landmark Residential Estate In Mid-Levels West - Top Choice For Families

Landmark residential estate in Mid-Levels West, featuring a converted 3-bedroom suite with a walk-in closet, maid's room, clubhouse (outdoor swimming pool, gym, multi-purpose sports field, children's playground, etc.), convenient transportation, and within the Central and Western District's 11 school network.
***Welcome to call/WhatsApp/WeChat***

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#25
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 25 Millions ( RMB 22.01 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,353 ft² ( 125.7 m²)
Unit Price: @18,477 ( RMB @175,138 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,117 ft² ( 103.8 m² )
Unit Price: @22,381 ( RMB @212,143 /m² )
Estate
Robinson Place
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(12-21|47/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 31 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.70 Robinson Road
Merry Court, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Castle Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ladder Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: No 44 Robinson Road Mid Level Hk
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 36 Rental: 6
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Ruby Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-693315

Tel:  852-53721xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Robinson Place | Flat F, 40/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,123ft²
HKD$22.58 M
@ $20,107
+ 7.5%
Robinson Place | Flat B, 40/F, Tower 1
2026-04-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,060ft²
HKD$23.45 M
@ $22,123
+ 31.6%
Robinson Place | Flat C, 23/F, Tower 1
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,123ft²
HKD$21.45 M
@ $19,101
+ 50%
Robinson Place | Flat B, High, Block 1
2026-03-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,060ft²
HKD$23.45 M
@ $22,123
-
Robinson Place | Flat D, 42/F, Tower 1
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,117ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $21,486
+ 120.6%
Robinson Place | Flat C, Middle, Block 1
2026-03-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,123ft²
HKD$21.45 M
@ $19,101
-
2026-02-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,117ft²
HKD$24 M
@ $21,486
-
Robinson Place | Flat C, 18/F, Tower 1
2026-02-13
Land Registry
1,123ft²
HKD$21.34 M
@ $19,000
-
Robinson Place | Flat A, 17/F, Tower 2
2026-02-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,128ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $18,440
+ 54.1%
Robinson Place | Flat F, 32/F, Tower 2
2026-02-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,052ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $19,772
+ 20.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.