Tung Chung Crescent #3845055 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845055
No: CL76741483 (by agent)

Tung Chung Tung Chung Crescent [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(16-26|37/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
Prime Location Near Mtr Station, Convenient And With Open Views

Located next to the Tung Chung MTR station in the heart of the city, with convenient transportation and complete living facilities nearby.
Unit E, mid-floor, Block 2, Phase 1, Tung Chung Town Centre, is currently on sale!
Whether for personal use or investment appreciation, this is a great opportunity! Welcome to make an appointment and seize the opportunity!

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#72
Decoration
View
Elegant
Sea view
Good view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.75 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
715 ft² ( 66.4 m²)
Unit Price: @9,091 ( RMB @86,628 /m² )
Saleable Area
521 ft² ( 48.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,476 ( RMB @118,884 /m² )
Estate
Tung Chung Crescent
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(16-26|37/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Hing Tung Street Tung Chung
Tung Chung( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Tung Chung Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Chung Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 東涌藍天海岸1樓8號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 17 Rental: 3
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Li Sin Ying

Personal License Number: s-713121

Tel:  852-98518xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tung Chung Crescent - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, Low, Block 7, Phase 2
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$6.89 M
@ $11,639
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat D, 13/F, Block 8
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$6.17 M
@ $11,708
+ 142.2%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, 41/F, Block 9
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
868ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $10,714
- 15.5%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, 13/F, Block 6
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $9,391
+ 173.6%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, 9/F, Block 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
607ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $10,923
+ 223.4%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $12,524
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat D, 15/F, Block 5
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $11,977
+ 112%
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat H, Low, Block 6, Phase 2
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $9,391
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat E, High, Block 1, Phase 1
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $12,837
-
Tung Chung Crescent | Flat C, Low, Block 5, Phase 2
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
607ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $10,923
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.