Kam Ying Court #3844963 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844963
No: M301847632 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Kam Ying Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,Mid Floor(1-10|35/F),Kam Shun House--Block F, Middle Floor
Pingtong Ma'anshan: Tickets Are All You Need.

Quiet environment and convenient transportation

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#86
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.85 Millions ( RMB 2.51 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
515 ft² ( 47.8 m²)
Unit Price: @5,534 ( RMB @52,432 /m² )
Saleable Area
401 ft² ( 37.3 m² )
Unit Price: @7,107 ( RMB @67,335 /m² )
Estate
Kam Ying Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit 3,Mid Floor(1-10|35/F),KAM SHUN HOUSE--BLOCK F
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Kam Ying Road
Kam Ying Court Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kam Ying Court, Kam Ying Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Kam Ying Court( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 327, 3/f, Ma On Shan Plaza, Ma On Shan, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 1
Midland Realty

Contact

Au Lai Yan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-580058

Tel:  852-93770xxx

Lung Yeuk Nam

Personal License Number: E-139024

Tel:  852-90601xxx

Ronan Tseng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-228178

Tel:  852-91218xxx

Kam Ying Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
554ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $7,906
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
401ft²
HKD$3.56 M
@ $8,878
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.19 M
@ $6,194
+ 289%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
Gross 712ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $5,899
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
401ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $8,803
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $8,354
+ 308.5%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
Gross 712ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $4,143
-
2026-03-23
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $6,505
-
2026-03-16
Land Registry
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.46 M
@ $6,718
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
401ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $7,726
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.