Cheung On Estate #3844962 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844962
No: Feg829 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Cheung On Estate [Agency Ads]
Unit 3,Low Floor(2-11|35/F),Block 2
Key Available For Viewing | Actual Product Photos

Welcome to inquire/arrange a viewing with our licensed professional team | Property tax calculation | Mortgage application/loan approval requirements | Free bank valuation | Free legal consultation | Professional and reliable |

Apartment
Public Housing
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#68
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.38 Millions ( RMB 2.98 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.01 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
443 ft² ( 41.2 m² )
Unit Price: @7,630 ( RMB @72,354 /m² )
Estate
Cheung On Estate
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit 3,Low Floor(2-11|35/F),Block 2
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Tam Kon Shan Road
Tsing Yi Bbi - Ching Wang Court(c1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - On Mei House Cheung On Estate(b1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Villa Esplanada, Tsing King Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 307c , 3/f , Tsing Yi Maritime Square , Tsing Yi N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 99 Rental: 35
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Rosanna Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-508595

Tel:  852-91012xxx

Cheung On Estate - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.05 M
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
443ft²
HKD$2.77 M
@ $6,248
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
354ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,475
+ 53.1%
2026-04-24
Market Info
443ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $6,885
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
354ft²
HKD$1.22 M
@ $3,446
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.04 M
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.3 M
+ 448.7%
2026-04-15
Market Info
354ft²
HKD$1.22 M
@ $3,446
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
381ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $6,037
-
2026-04-04
Market Info
--
HKD$2.04 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.