Cheong Wah Building #3844936 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844936
No: S-CY-089 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Cheong Wah Building [Agency Ads]
Unit A4,Mid Floor(2-11|20/F),Block A, Middle Floor
Cheong Wah Building, 3-Bed Unit, Tsuen Wan Station, City Center

This three-bedroom unit in Cheong Wah Building is located in a bustling area of Tsuen Wan city center, next to Tsuen Wan MTR station, and surrounded by shopping malls.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#48
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.95 Millions ( RMB 4.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
482 ft² ( 44.8 m² )
Unit Price: @10,270 ( RMB @97,218 /m² )
Estate
Cheong Wah Building
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A4,Mid Floor(2-11|20/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 53 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.55 Lo Tak Court Tsuen Wan
Kin Ming Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fu Wah Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fu Wah Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G33, Phase Iii, Kwan Yick 271-285 Des Voeux Road West, Hong Kong
Company License Number: E-207272-(B000)
Sell: 4 Rental: 3
Ho King Properties Co.

Contact

Kong Choi Lan Name Card

Personal License Number: E207272

Tel:  852-94169xxx

Tel:  852-25481xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Cheong Wah Building | Flat A1, 3/F, Block A
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $3,623
- 33%
Cheong Wah Building | Flat B2, 5/F, Block B
2026-03-03
Land Registry
463ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,460
-
Cheong Wah Building | Flat B5, 10/F, Block B
2026-01-02
Land Registry
Gross 440ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,091
+ 118.6%
Cheong Wah Building | Flat B6, 3/F, Block B
2025-12-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
343ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $8,397
+ 55.7%
Cheong Wah Building | Flat B3, 9/F, Block B
2025-11-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
395ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $10,101
- 5%
2025-11-21
Market Info
343ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $8,397
-
Cheong Wah Building | Flat B3, 8/F, Block B
2025-10-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
395ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $10,101
- 23.7%
Cheong Wah Building | Flat B5, 16/F, Block B
2025-09-01
Land Registry
Gross 480ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,250
- -
Cheong Wah Building | Flat B2, 3/F, Block B
2024-08-28
Land Registry
Gross 580ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,034
-
Cheong Wah Building | Flat A3, 9/F, Block A
2024-06-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $10,477
+ 215.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.