Greenland Court #3844924 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844924
No: RS512-31-331 (by agent)

Hung Hom Greenland Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(8-18|18/F), Middle Floor
"No Money To Chase Rising Markets? Afraid To Buy In Falling Markets?" 332 Sq Ft Two-Bedroom Apartmen

Address: 88 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hoi Ching Court
Average price per square foot, maintenance and management fees
160~170 sq ft, unfinished, 4.6 sq ft for occupancy, building age, developer.
1995 31 Silver Shine Development Area Primary School Secondary School Hung Hom 35 Kowloon City

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#204
Decoration
Sole Agent
Units' Feature
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.9 Millions ( RMB 4.32 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.47 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
498 ft² ( 46.3 m²)
Unit Price: @9,839 ( RMB @93,392 /m² )
Saleable Area
332 ft² ( 30.8 m² )
Unit Price: @14,759 ( RMB @140,093 /m² )
Estate
Greenland Court
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(8-18|18/F),Greenland Court
Building age: 31 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.88 Ma Tau Wai Road
Hok Yuen Street, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hok Yuen Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fat Kwong Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat E, G/f, Greenland Court, No.88 Ma Tai Wai Road, Hung Hom, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-019585
Sell: 192 Rental: 12

Contact

Li Ho Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: S-641702

Tel:  852-51608xxx

Greenland Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
352ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $13,011
+ 7%
2025-08-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
332ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $12,952
- 22.2%
2025-06-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
352ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $12,216
- 31.5%
2025-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
332ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $12,651
+ 50%
2024-06-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
332ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $17,470
- -
2022-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
332ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $16,867
+ 194.5%
2021-09-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
332ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $20,723
+ 355.6%
2021-08-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
352ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $16,619
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.