Swanhill Mansion #3844843 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844843
No: 3A20260510 (by agent)

Fortress Hill Swanhill Mansion [Agency Ads]
High Floor(17-26|26/F)
Phoenix Floor, Bright 2-Bedroom Apartment, Close To Mtr, High Rental Return.

The building is less than 2 minutes from Fortress Hill MTR station and has large shopping malls and excellent dining and shopping facilities nearby. It has undergone major renovations. Please call for inquiries.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#69
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.38 Millions ( RMB 3.86 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.31 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
463 ft² ( 43.0 m²)
Unit Price: @9,460 ( RMB @89,668 /m² )
Saleable Area
274 ft² ( 25.5 m² )
Unit Price: @15,985 ( RMB @151,517 /m² )
Estate
Swanhill Mansion
HK Island Fortress Hill
Block and Unit: High Floor(17-26|26/F),Swanhill Mansion
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.198 Electric Road
7 Seas Shopping Centre, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
7 Seas Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fortress Hill Station, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop7, G/f, 18 Marble Road North Point, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-021924
Sell: 3 Rental: 2
Lok Sing Property Agency

Contact

Stephen Lo

Personal License Number: S-458963

Tel:  852-28111xxx

Tel:  852-60998xxx

May Ting

Personal License Number: E-158339

Tel:  852-28111xxx

Tel:  852-95592xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
274ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $13,869
+ 171.4%
2025-03-18
Land Registry
Gross 463ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $7,775
+ 104.5%
2025-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
274ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $14,336
- 24.5%
2024-11-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
274ft²
HKD$3.55 M
@ $12,956
+ 36.5%
2024-10-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
274ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $13,869
+ 113.5%
2023-06-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
274ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $18,978
- 5.5%
2022-05-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
274ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $18,248
+ 177.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.