Caribbean Coast #3844684 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844684
No: M350104916 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(52-62|65/F),Tower 8,Phase 2 Albany Cove
"Bargain Property Sniper's Recommendation": A Three-Bedroom High-Rise Sea-View Suite In Phase Ii Of

[Recommended by a Bargain Hunter] A high-floor, ocean-view 3-bedroom suite in Phase II of The Garden is available for viewing. A large-scale, blue-chip residential estate in Tung Chung, boasting a mature community atmosphere. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit offers a practical 729 sq ft layout, with a well-proportioned and easy-to-arrange floor plan. The unit enjoys expansive ocean views, a comfortable and tranquil environment, and a tranquil living space. The large-scale resort-style clubhouse, ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#89
Sea view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.2 Millions ( RMB 7.23 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
986 ft² ( 91.6 m²)
Unit Price: @8,316 ( RMB @78,901 /m² )
Saleable Area
729 ft² ( 67.7 m² )
Unit Price: @11,248 ( RMB @106,720 /m² )
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 2 Albany Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(52-62|65/F),TOWER 8,Phase 2 Albany Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Kin Tung Road
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Midland Realty

Company Address: Shop 307b, 3/f, Maritime Square, Tsing Yi, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Midland Realty

Contact

Matthew Poon Name Card

Personal License Number: S-653608

Tel:  852-97423xxx

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $9,942
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $9,942
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $10,442
+ 154.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $10,219
+ 392.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $9,522
+ 160.9%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
749ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,681
+ 144.6%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $10,245
+ 16.1%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $10,619
+ 19.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.