The Masterpiece #3844560 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844560
No: A058354 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui The Masterpiece [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(50-60|66/F), Middle Floor
Hong Kong Postcards Featuring Victoria Harbour Fireworks And Sea Views

Facing southeast, open and airy, with sea views, in a prime central location, yet tranquil, with convenient transportation, complete facilities, bright and airy, well-managed, spacious rooms and halls, and a serene environment.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
New World
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#36
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 34.8 Millions ( RMB 30.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$17.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,410 ft² ( 131.0 m²)
Unit Price: @24,681 ( RMB @234,170 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,016 ft² ( 94.4 m² )
Unit Price: @34,252 ( RMB @324,979 /m² )
Estate
The Masterpiece
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(50-60|66/F),The Masterpiece
Building age: 17 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Hanoi Road
Tsim Sha Tsui( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Haiphong Road (n4)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsim Sha Tsui Bbi - Haiphong Road (n5)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.342 Canton Road, Tst, Kln.
Company License Number: C-041137-A000
Sell: 93 Rental: 44
Leading Properties Agency Limited

Contact

Patrick Lau

Personal License Number: S-125246

Tel:  852-63021xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Masterpiece - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
939ft²
HKD$24.68 M
@ $26,283
- 2.3%
2026-03-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
939ft²
HKD$24.68 M
@ $26,283
-
2026-03-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
1,016ft²
HKD$32.55 M
@ $32,037
+ 7.7%
2025-12-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
939ft²
HKD$31.8 M
@ $33,866
+ 17.8%
2025-12-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,713ft²
HKD$58 M
@ $33,859
- 13.2%
2025-12-03
Land Registry
1 Room
604ft²
HKD$17.5 M
@ $28,974
- 15%
2025-11-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
939ft²
HKD$31.8 M
@ $33,866
-
2025-11-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
1,133ft²
HKD$22.7 M
@ $20,035
- 10.3%
2025-11-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
2,310ft²
HKD$95.8 M
@ $41,472
+ 0.4%
2025-10-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
1,133ft²
HKD$22.7 M
@ $20,035
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.