Marina Garden #3844537 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844537
No: M300233275 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Marina Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(12-21|32/F),Block 2,Building, Middle Floor
100% Genuine Listing, Move-In Ready, Beautifully Decorated 3-Bedroom Ocean View Suite

We offer professional, friendly, and sincere one-stop service, including understanding the buying and selling process, the latest transaction information for all housing estates in Hong Kong, bank valuation and mortgage services, and legal services.
Whether you're buying a property for personal use, investing for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or listing for rental, we sincerely provide you with the "best," "fastest," and "latest" property information.

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#58
View
Decoration
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.3 Millions ( RMB 5.55 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.89 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
865 ft² ( 80.4 m²)
Unit Price: @7,283 ( RMB @69,003 /m² )
Saleable Area
646 ft² ( 60.0 m² )
Unit Price: @9,752 ( RMB @92,396 /m² )
Estate
Marina Garden BUILDING
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(12-21|32/F),BLOCK 2,BUILDING
Building age: 35 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 280 Wu Chui Road
Miami Beach Towers( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yuet Wu Villa Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界屯門湖翠路168-236號海趣坊14-15號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 3 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Lai Hiu Ying Name Card

Personal License Number: S-704369

Tel:  852-96637xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Marina Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Marina Garden | Flat C, 6/F, Block 3
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,732
+ 350%
Marina Garden | Flat A, 3/F, Block 5
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $7,884
-
Marina Garden | Flat E, 3/F, Block 3
2026-03-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 764ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $5,890
-
Marina Garden | Flat B, 29/F, Block 3
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
646ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $9,288
+ 3.4%
Marina Garden | Flat A, 15/F, Block 1
2026-03-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $10,232
- 6.7%
Marina Garden | Flat C, 29/F, Block 3
2026-03-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,450
- 8.3%
Marina Garden | Flat D, 6/F, Block 2
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
489ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $8,793
- 28.3%
2026-02-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,450
-
2026-02-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
474ft²
HKD$4.85 M
@ $10,232
-
Marina Garden | Flat B, 15/F, Block 4
2026-01-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
646ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $4,489
+ 17.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.