Treasure Court #3844527 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844527
No: CV75726709 (by agent)

Hung Shui Kiu Treasure Court [Agency Ads]
Unit A, Mid Floor, Block 10, Middle Floor
2 Rooms At Hongshuiqiao

The unit is located near Hung Shui Kiu Light Rail Station, on the 4th floor (walk-up), with an open view and is furnished. It's conveniently located near bus stops, the Light Rail station, and shopping malls, offering easy access to amenities and transportation.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#15
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.3 Millions ( RMB 2.91 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.99 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
490 ft² ( 45.5 m²)
Unit Price: @6,735 ( RMB @63,901 /m² )
Saleable Area
420 ft² ( 39.0 m² )
Unit Price: @7,857 ( RMB @74,546 /m² )
Estate
Treasure Court
New Territories Hung Shui Kiu
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor,BLOCK 10
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Ying Fuk Street
Lr Hung Shui Kiu Stop, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu (hung Yuen Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Shui Wai
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 108 Rental: 55
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Serena Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-706679

Tel:  852-90602xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

June Chu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-657559

Tel:  852-67189xxx

Wahji Name Card

Personal License Number: S-183061

Tel:  852-91319xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Treasure Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Treasure Court | Flat A, 4/F, Block 5
2026-03-25
Land Registry
592ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $6,588
+ 450.8%
Treasure Court | Flat B, 5/F, Block 2
2026-01-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $7,301
+ 5.2%
Treasure Court | Flat B, 3/F, Block 2
2025-08-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,416
- 17.1%
Treasure Court | Flat A, 1/F, Block 9
2025-04-07
Land Registry
496ft²
HKD$2.88 M
@ $5,806
+ 161.8%
Treasure Court | Flat A, 4/F, Block 3
2025-03-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$2.9 M
@ $6,416
+ 90.8%
Treasure Court | Flat A, 1/F, Block 10
2024-06-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $7,381
+ 304.7%
Treasure Court | Flat A, 3/F, Block 3
2024-01-03
Land Registry
452ft²
HKD$2.68 M
@ $5,929
+ 249%
Treasure Court | Flat A, 3/F, Block 6
2024-01-03
Land Registry
594ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,397
+ 90%
Treasure Court | Flat A, 5/F, Block 9
2023-01-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $9,879
+ 73.1%
Treasure Court | Flat B, 2/F, Block 7
2022-11-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$3.63 M
@ $8,031
+ 600.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.