The Regent #3844516 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844516
No: CY53759385 (by agent)

Tai Po The Regent [Agency Ads]
Unit H, High Floor, Tower 18
Above Valuation, 3-Bedroom Unit Including Rooftop, Inquiries Welcome.

Above valuation, 3-bedroom unit including rooftop, inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
China Overseas
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#62
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.7 Millions ( RMB 7.66 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $8.754M ( RMB@7,705,307.6 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
580 ft² ( 53.9 m² )
Unit Price: @15,000 ( RMB @142,118 /m² )
Estate
The Regent
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit H,High Floor,TOWER 18
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Shan Tong Road
No data

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3117,level 3 ,shatin Lucky Plaza ,shatin,nt
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 8 Rental: 4
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Marco Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-263838

Tel:  852-67064xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Regent - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
944ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $17,479
- 10.2%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$7.72 M
@ $14,594
- 18.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
377ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $13,210
+ 8.3%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $13,239
+ 7.6%
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
735ft²
HKD$9.78 M
@ $13,306
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
744ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $11,559
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,961
+ 9.3%
2026-04-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
748ft²
HKD$9.49 M
@ $12,687
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,961
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$6.86 M
@ $15,011
- 12.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.