Whampoa Garden #3844514 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844514
No: wgtc7D (by agent)

Whampoa Whampoa Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|16/F),Block 5,Site 10, Middle Floor
Good Sea View

GOOD LOCATION

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#39
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.8 Millions ( RMB 13.93 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
935 ft² ( 86.9 m²)
Unit Price: @16,898 ( RMB @160,326 /m² )
Saleable Area
833 ft² ( 77.4 m² )
Unit Price: @18,968 ( RMB @179,966 /m² )
Estate
Whampoa Garden SITE 10
Kowloon Whampoa
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|16/F),BLOCK 5,SITE 10
Building age: 40 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Wan Hoi Street
Whampoa Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Whampoa( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Whampoa Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Man Siu Street, Hunghom, Kln.
Company License Number: C-002009
Sell: 11 Rental: 16

Contact

Terry Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-302933

Tel:  852-63051xxx

Whampoa Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $6,182
- 43.6%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
891ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $17,396
- 15.4%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
833ft²
HKD$14.65 M
@ $17,587
+ 30.8%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 852ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $11,385
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$3.39 M
@ $7,264
- 57.7%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$3.24 M
@ $6,406
- 13.3%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$9.32 M
@ $14,585
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,911
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $14,911
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$8.92 M
@ $14,457
+ 32.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.