Ava228 #3844507 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844507
No: 888144Q (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Ava228 [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(2-12|25/F),Ava228, Middle Floor
Warm And Cozy! All Home Appliances Provided.

🩵A cozy little home🩵with all the essentials

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Full Well
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#48
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.78 Millions ( RMB 2.45 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.83 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
151 ft² ( 14.0 m² )
Unit Price: @18,411 ( RMB @174,512 /m² )
Estate
Ava228
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(2-12|25/F),AVA228
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 228 Tai Nan Street
Ki Lung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Cheung Sha Wan
Company License Number: E-335321
Sell: 87 Rental: 6

Contact

Andy Wan

Personal License Number: E-041792

Tel:  852-98892xxx

Tel:  852-96380xxx

Kelly Cheung

Personal License Number: S-581601

Tel:  852-96380xxx

Ava228 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
249ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $15,863
- 24.7%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
1 Room
249ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $15,582
- 22.8%
2026-02-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
248ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $15,645
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
1 Room
249ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $15,582
- 28.1%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
1 Room
236ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $14,831
- 26.8%
2026-02-13
Land Registry
151ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $17,086
- 28.4%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
203ft²
HKD$2.82 M
@ $13,892
- 29.4%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1 Room
239ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $15,900
- 20.9%
2026-01-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
236ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $14,831
-
2026-01-21
Land Registry
155ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $16,645
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.